Indianapolis City Ballet event archive:

Evening With the Stars 2014

Saturday, November 22, 2014

at 7:30 p.m. Clowes Memorial Hall of Butler University

4602 Sunset Avenue Indianapolis, IN 46208

Tiler-Peck-300x250

Herman CornejoPrincipal Dancer, American Ballet Theatre
Gonzalo GarciaPrincipal, New York City Ballet
Marcelo GomesPrincipal Dancer, American Ballet Theatre
Melissa HamiltonFirst Soloist, The Royal Ballet
Alexandre HammoudiSoloist, American Ballet Theatre
Paloma Herrera, Principal Ballerina, American Ballet Theatre
Maria Kochetkova, Principal Ballerina, San Francisco Ballet
Vitor Luiz, Principal Dancer, San Francisco Ballet
Gennadi Nedvigin, Principal Dancer, San Francisco Ballet
Luciana Paris, Corps de Ballet, American Ballet Theatre
Veronika Part, Principal Ballerina, American Ballet Theatre
Devon Teuscher, Soloist, American Ballet Theatre
Daniel Ulbricht, Principal Dancer, New York City Ballet
Eric Underwood, Soloist, The Royal Ballet
with
San Francisco Ballet School Trainee Program
Demitra Bereveskos
and
Chris StackMaster of Ceremonies

Demitra Bereveskos, Student, Valentina Kozlova's Dance Conservatory of New York
Eric Underwood, Soloist, The Royal Ballet
Alexandre Hammoudi, Soloist, American Ballet Theatre
Herman Cornjeo, Principal American Ballet Theatre
Iana Salenko, Principal Dancer, Berlin Ballet
Marcelo Gomes, Principal Dancer, American Ballet Theatre
Maria Kochetkova, Principal Dancer, San Francisco Ballet
Melissa Hamilton, Soloist, The Royal Ballet
Paloma Herrera, Principal Dancer, American Ballet Theatre
Veronika Verterich, Student
Luciana Paris, Corps De Ballet, American Ballet Theatre
Daniel Ulbricht, Principal Dancer, New York City Ballet

The Fortune Family
_GRS0970 (1)

In addition to some of the ballet world’s foremost artists, the 6th Annual Evening with the Stars paid tribute to Founding Sponsors The Fortune Family.

2014 Evening with the Stars Patrons

It is with much gratitude that we recognize the 2014 Evening with the Stars Patrons and share some photos from the pre- and post-performance parties.

PLATINUM PATRONS

Sarah & John Lechleiter
Ann M. & Chris Stack
Ambassador and Mrs. Randall Tobias
Laura & William Weaver

GOLD PATRONS

F. Dean & Suzanne Apple
Bill & Nancy Hunt
Debbie & Ted Lilly
Celebrating S.C. Pettinga & M.G. Byrum 25th Anniversary
James P & Anna S. White
David Ziegler

SILVER PATRONS

Susan Bates
Lisa Bauman, MD
Jon & Judy Birge
Larry C. Blaszczak
Louis B. Cantor MD & Linda E. Cantor, JD
Garry & Louise Fredericksen
John A. Herbst
The Lingner Family
Mr. & Mrs. William J. Mead
Don & Diane Michael
Mr. & Mrs. James Murtlow
Amy MacDonell & Randy Sheepard
Jack & Susanne Sogard
The Voris Family

BRONZE PATRONS

Anonymous
Alpha Blackburn & Nathan Blui
C.H. Douglas & Tom Korecki
Ellen W. Lee & Stephen J. Duon
Joel Miller Harrison
Lisa Hiday & Spiro Berevesko
HouseKeeping Made Easy
Tamara Jacques
Mr. & Mrs. Keith Kessler
Shirley & Thomas Mueller
Thomas Murphy
Christine Petersen, MD
Jeffrey Petro
Jane & Marco Querin
Kate L. Steele
Ben Solomon
Douglas Tillman